2016-2017 Collegiate ECHO Winners

Challenge by Collette

     

UNDERGRADUATES

1st Place Gold
Meraki Marketing
Temple University
Members: Ioanna Dinoulis, Allison Doumith, Robin Goffman, Jonathan Neikam, Toni Sichel
Advisor:   Alison Ebbecke, preceded by Chuck McLeester

l-r: Toni Sichel, Ioanna Dinoulis, Allison Doumith, Jon Neikam, Robin Goffman

PICTURED (l-r): Toni Sichel, Ioanna Dinoulis, Allison Doumith, Jon Neikam, Robin Goffman 


2nd Place Silver
Pizza Brain
Temple University
Members: Claudette Arter, Alicia Cassey,
Zoe Rasmussen, Hiro Soga, Kalista Wedman
Advisor:  Chuck McLeester

l-r: Claudette Arter, Zoe Rasmussen, Max Wedman, Alicia Cassey, Hiro Soga

PICTURED (l-r): Claudette Arter, Zoe Rasmussen, Max Wedman, Alicia Cassey, Hiro Soga


3rd Place Bronze
Team GAMMA
Eastern Michigan University
Members: Amanda Derengowski, Anthony Nucullaj,
Avneet Singh, Megan Spencer, Meagan Welsh
Advisor:   David Marold

l-r: Megan Spencer, Meagan Welsh, Amanda Derengowski, Avneet Singh, Anthony Nucullaj

PICTURED: Team GAMMA (l-r): Megan Spencer, Meagan Welsh, Amanda Derengowski, Avneet Singh, Anthony Nucullaj


Honorable Mentions

For Market Research, Marketing Strategy and Creative Strategy

ALIS
Loyola University Chicago
Members: Yuanru (Irene) Huang, Shelby Koch, Lea Oedzes, Anna Tonarely
Advisor: Jenna Drenten

l-r: Aleyne Blackwood Alexa Jackson, Katherine Sailor, Margaret Sittig

PICTURED (l-r): Lea Oedzes, Anna Tonarely, Yuanru (Irene) Huang, Shelby Koch


For Market Research, Executive Summary and Visual Summary
X Markets the Spot
Loyola University Chicago
Members: Aleyne Blackwood, Alexa Jackson, Katherine Sailor, Margaret Sittig
Advisor: Jenna Drenten

(l-r): Margaret Sittig, Aleyna Blackwood, Katie Sailor, Alexa Jackson

PICTURED (l-r): Margaret Sittig, Aleyna Blackwood, Katie Sailor, Alexa Jackson

   

GRADUATES

1st Place Gold
NCACM
Dublin City University
Members: Conor Beglan, Claire Crumlish, Alison Morgan, Michael O'Dwyer, Niamh O'Shea
Advisor:   Laura Berry

BACK ROW: Michael O’Dwyer, Conor Beglan;  FRONT ROW: Alison Morgan, Claire Crumlish, Niamh O’Shea.

PICTURED (back row l-r): Michael O’Dwyer, Conor Beglan; (front row l-r): Alison Morgan, Claire Crumlish, Niamh O’Shea


2nd Place Silver
Carolina Creative
East Carolina University
Members:  Alison Ewen, Kelsey Hemstock, Lia McManaman, Jennifer Meyers, Regan Sigler
Advisor:   Tracy Tuten

(l-r, Top to Bottom): Alison Ewen, Kelsey Hemstock, Lia McManaman, Jennifer Meyers, Regan Sigler

PICTURED: (l-r, top to bottom): Alison Ewen, Kelsey Hemstock, Lia McManaman, Jennifer Meyers, Regan Sigler

 

3rd Place Bronze
Click Pack Travel
California State University-East Bay
Members:
Vidya Aravind, Brian Kramer, Sathish Duraivelu
Advisor:   Kimberly Legocki

Photo not available


Honorable Mention

For Creative Strategy, Executive Summary, Budgeting/Return on Investment
The Longleaf Collaborative
East Carolina University
Members: 
Jason Brown, Rachel Fann, Stephanie Souther
Advisor: Tracy Tuten

top l-r Jason Brown, Rachel Fann; bottom l-r: Stephanie Soutier, Timothy Livengood

PICTURED (top l-r): Jason Brown, Rachel Fann; (bottom l-r): Stephanie Soutier, Timothy Livengood